11 June 2006

Welcome to my world...

MUSIC BABEH!!!hahahaha...well,been waiting ages to blog bout this...cuz been trying to get the photos...

Music is mah talent...i love it.All started when i was 3 or 4 years old...Yamaha!hahaha...can learn alot from yamaha...learn hearing really well...then stopped at std 1 and started one on one...din like my teacher...went up to grade 4 and stopped classical!!!woots!really hated it...then mah teacher(diff one...he rocks wei!used to be in a jazz band...chun keyboardist)started teaching me hearing,chord progression,and stuff lah...

Then slowly,i learned to play guitar...picked it up myself...piano really helps...then slowly,bass,and finally,DRUMS!!!yeah!!!

Well my music lifes like that lorr...now what do i do in piano class?hahaha...me and my teacher hardly play the piano...we bring down the keyboard and its a sound engineering class...chun anot?hahahaha...i found out that day,he hates classical oso...but he has to teach it...hahaha...my teachers name is Rocky by the way...so i'd say,this blog is dedicated to him...he is my backbone for my talent...if it weren't for him,i wouldn't noe how to play guitar...and now,my hearing is good...quite easy for me to learn songs myself...haha...no really,not perasan...

k...heres the pics i've been waiting to show ya'll...

my new guitar and amp...


me and mah acoustic...*more than words* ahahahha...

me on mah e guitar...

thank ya very much...

1 comment:

hui ying :) said...

finally got an amp yeah...