07 July 2006

Mah new best bud and brader...

GEBER LIM!!yeap,the new cool kid in mah class...since yen is gonna go homeschooling,geber is gonna be my new brader...haha...meeting him was quite fun la...meet new people mar...

Me : hi,i'm sam...
Yen : hi i'm wee yen
Skybear : hi i'm skybear..err i mean tian xiong..

his response was more like..okayyy...but he said,

Geber : hi...

so we ask more bout him...he's from tmn desa punya skool and by the way he was telling us bout it,can tell he misses his frenz...heck i don't care...ahaha....jkjk...so first ques. that pops out from our mouths,

Us : love football anot?
Geber : no...
Us : like to play anot?like to watch anot?got watch world cup anot?
Geber : nope...
Skybear : sleep ah?
Geber : yeap..

okayyy...cross out football...next topic...

Me : love reading?
Geber : nope...
Me : (a relief..no offense soph...) love computers?
Geber : YEAP!
Me : got play game ah?
Geber : WARCRAFT BABEH!!!..(thats not how he said it but...)

the next thing i do is hook him up with all the dota or warcraft giler punya orang...tick for games...next topic...

Me : love food?(so typical)
Geber : depends
Me : got try our kantin punya food ah?
Geber : not yet...
Me : okayy la,later i show u...

So we ajak him sit with us during recess and i ask him/her(jk) buy char kuay teow...and he loved it!!!tick for food...

but u noe the bad thing bout him?HE'S mixing to much with NASH!!!!...
but he's still a cool guy...riyal calls him gay...as in geyber...haha...

Sry ah...no pics of him...oni met him one day...

joking la yen,u still my bro...ahahaha...

1 comment:

[CHeRisSa] said...

hey, this new guy.. me wanna meet him. so when u see me on mondaay u go call him come out.. =) weeyen going homeschling??